Schedule and Results

IMG-20170611-WA0002

Group A:

Crash Eagles Kaarst / Germany

Chelmsford Hylanders / Great Britain

Zoran Falcons / Israel

Leader 1420 Moscow / Russia

SHC Courroux Wolfies / Switzerland

Group B:

SHC Rossemaison / Switzerland

HC Mad Dogs Wiener Neustadt / Austria

Odense Ishockey / Denmark

Crefelder SC / Germany

Bissendorfer Panther / Germany

Friday June 09 2017 / 18:00 Opening Ceremony

Saturday June 10 20

08:30 A Leader 1420 Moscow vs Crash Eagles Kaarst 3:0
09:05 B SHC Rossemaison vs Crefelder SC 1:1
09:40 A Chelmsford Hylanders vs Zoran Falcons 0:5
10:15 B HC Mad Dogs Wiener Neustadt vs Odense Ishockey 0:6
10:50 A SHC Courroux Wolfies vs Crash Eagles Kaarst 0:9
11:25 B Bissendorfer Panther vs SHC Rossemaison 0:3
12:00 A Chelmsford Hylanders vs Leader 1420 Moscow 0:8
12:35 B Crefelder SC vs HC Mad Dogs Wiener Neustadt 4:0
13:10 A Zoran Falcons vs SHC Courroux Wolfies 8:0
13:45 B Bissendorfer Panther vs Odense Ishockey 2:1
14:20 A Crash Eagles Kaarst vs Chelmsford Hylanders 4:0
14:55 B SHC Rossemaison vs HC Mad Dogs Wiener Neustad 4:0
15:30 A Zoran Falcons vs Leader 1420 Moscow 2:2
16:05 B Odense Ishockey vs Crefelder SC 4:4
16:40 A SHC Courroux Wolfies vs Chelmsford Hylanders 2:1
17:15 B HC Mad Dogs Wiener Neustadt vs Bissendorfer Panther 0:5
17:50 A Crash Eagles Kaarst vs Zoran Falcons 1:0
18:25 B Odense Ishockey vs SHC Rossemaison 0:3
19:00 A Leader 1420 Moscow vs SHC Courroux Wolfies 8:1
 19:35 B Crefelder SC vs Bissendorfer Panther 4:2

Sunday, June 11 2017

08:00 5th Group A ( Chelmsford Highlander) vs 4th Group B (Odense Ishockey) 1:5
08:45 4th Group A (SHC Courroux Wolfies) vs 5th Group B (HC Mad dogs Wiener Neustadt) 1:2
09:30 2nd Group A (Crash Eagles Kaarst) vs 3rd Group B (Bissendorfer Panther) 2:3
10:20 3rd Group A (Zoran Falcons) vs 2nd Group B (Crefelder SC) 4:3
11:10 1st Group A (Leader 1420 Moscow) vs Winner Game 21 (Odense Ishockey) 6:1
12:00 1st Group B (SHC Rossemaison) vs Winner Game 22 (Mad dogs Wiener Neustadt) 7:0
12:50 Loser Game 21 (Chelmsford Hylanders) vs Loser Game 22 (SHC Courroux Wolfies) 1:2 n.P.
13:30 Loser Game 23 (Crash Eagles Kaarst) vs Loser Game 26 (Mad Dogs Wiener Neustadt)  3:0
14:10 Loser Game 24 (Crefeld Skating Bears) vs Loser Game 25 (Odense Ishockey) 3:2 OT
14:50 Winner Game 23 (Bissendorfer Panther) vs Winner Game 26 (SHC Rossemaison) 1:3
15:45 Winner Game 24 (Zoran Falcons) vs Winner Game 25 (Leaders Moscow) 1:4
16:40 Loser Game 28 (Wiener Neudorf) vs Loser Game 29 (Odense Ishockey) 1:7
17:20 Winner Game 28 (Crash Eagles Kaarst) vs Winner Game 29 (Crefeld Skating Bears) 1:2
18:00 Loser Game 30 (Bissendorfer Panther) vs Loser Game 31 (Zoran Falcons) 2:6
18:50 Introduction Final Game
19:00 Winner Game 30 (Rossemaison) vs Winner Game 31 (Leader Moscow) 5:10
20:00 Presentation Ceremony
Advertisements